Clients



The Feelers - NZ

Previous Clients
2005-20016

Internationals
• Garland Jeffreys (USA)
• Big Jay McKneely (USA)
• Joe Bantaan (USA)
• The Songbirds (USA) 
feat Dannielle DeAndrea, Gaby Moreno (winner Latin Grammy 2014) and Erica Canales
• The Feelers (NZ)
• The Dukes (NZ) 
• House Of Shem (NZ)
• Antal Szalai (Hungary)
• Baro Banda (Turkey)
• Gypsy CZ (Check Republic)
• BeshOdrum (EU)
• DuOud (france) ()
• Dawn Penn (UK)
• Stranger Cole (JAM)
• The Caribs (USA)
• Solaa (NZ)
•John McCutchin (USA) 

OZ
Meg Mac 
• Jon Stevens
• Ross Wilson & the Peaceniks
• Russell Morris
• Mondo Rock
• The Black Sorrows
• Richard Clapton
• I'm Talking (2019 Reunion shows)
• SUPERBAND - (various singers for corporate functions, see APIA line-up below)
• The APIA Good Times Tour 2019 - All Stars
(Ross Wilson, Russell Morris, Brian Cadd, John Paul Young, Kate Ceberano, Vika & Linda Bull, Joe Camilleri)
• The APIA Good Times Tour 2018
(Leo Sayer, Marcia Hines Russell Morris, Brian Cadd, John Paul Young)
• The APIA Good Times Tour 2017
(Colin Hay, Deb Conway, Mental As Anything, Joe Camilleri + The Black Sorrows feat/ Vika & Linda Bull)
• The APIA Good Times Tour 2015 -
(Kate Cebrano, Glenn Shorrock, Brian Cadd, Joe Camilleri)
• The APIA Good Times Tour 2014
(Leo Sayer, Richard Clapton, Russell Morris, Joe Camilleri)
• The APIA Time of My Life Tour 2013
(James Reyne, Joe Camilleri, Daryl Brathwaite, Ross Wilson)



• Chain - feat Matt Taylor & Phil Manning
• Vince Jones (@ Memo Music Hall, Caravan Club)
• Angry Anderson (Rose Tattoo)
• Melbourne Ska Orchestra
• Nicky Bomba 
• The DC3
• Damian Cowells Disco Machine (ex TISM)
• Daddy Cool
• Ross Hannaford (Live Mix rec/mix of Ross' final live performance)
• The Huxton Creepers 
• The Josh Owen Band
• Rum 'n' Dry (Josh Owen & Jason Heerah)
• Archie Roach
• Karise Eden (winner of 1st Oz, The Voice series 2012)
• Five Mile Sniper
• Charles Jenkins
• Liz Stringer
• Root!
•Pearly Shells (Big Band)
• Unified Gecko
• Sender
• Bomba
• Jason Cadd
• Stereo Volvo
• Labjacd
• Jaimi Faulkner Band

Multicultural Arts Victoria
 Visible program - annual CD 2006 to 2013
• South Sudan Musica
• One Africa
• Akoma Beat (Mel)
• Acucohi (Sth America)
• Blak Roots (Mel/Burundi)
• Afro Habesha (Ethiopia)
• Muhanamwe (Guinea)
• Kankerlay (Sierra Leone)
• Kundalila (Sth Africa)
• Simon Landid / Landid Sound
• St Bakhita's Choir (Sudan)
• Tabura (West Papua)
• Laloran (East Timor)
• Burundian Drummers



Below - Sydney Taronga Zoo - Ross Wilson & the Peaceniks 2015